TYREE BASTIDAS

Handball player for life.

Irish  Nationals Junior Champions - Boys and Girls

 

 

 

Boys 19 & Under

 

1995 – Declan Frawley (Clare)

1996 – Tony Healy (Cork)

1997 – Kenneth Kane (Carlow)

1998 – Eoin Kennedy (Dublin)

1999 – Dessie Keegan (Mayo)

2000 – Michael Gregan (Wicklow)

2001 – Michael Gregan (Wicklow)

2002 – Michael Gregan (Wicklow)

2003 – Joseph McCann (Mayo)

2004 – No competition

2005 – Robert McCarthy (Westmeath)

2006 – Robert McCarthy (Westmeath)

2007 – Conor Duff (Tyrone)

2008 – Padraig McGlinchey (Tyrone)

 

 

 

Boys 17 & Under

 

1995 – Tony Healy (Cork)

1996 – Kenneth Kane(Carlow)

1997 – Ciaran Meenagh (Tyrone)

1998 – Carl Browne (Meath)

1999 – Michael Gregan (Wicklow)

2000 – Charles Shanks (Armagh)

2001 – Joseph McCann (Mayo)

2002 – Damian Martin (Roscommon)

2003 – Ger Coonan (Tipperary)

2004 – Robert McCarthy (Westmeath)

2005 – Shun Lee (U.S.A)

2006 – Padraig McGlinchey (Tyrone)

2007 – Diarmuid Nash (Clare)

2008 – Tyree Bastidas (U.S.A.)

 

 

 

Boys 15 & Under

 

1995 – Timmy Clifford (Kilkenny)

1996 – Carl Browne (Meath)

1997 – Dessie Keegan (Mayo)

1998 – Michael Gregan (Wicklow)

1999 – Joseph McCann (Mayo)

2000 – Damien Martin (Roscommon)

2001 - Damien Martin (Roscommon)

2002 – Brian Carrol (Meath)

2003 – Robert McCarthy (Westmeath)

2004 – Padraig McGlinchey (Tyrone)

2005 – Gary McConnell (Meath)

2006 – Diarmuid Nash (Clare)

2007 – Caolan Daly (Tyrone)

2008 – Padraig O’Carroll (Limerick)

 

 

 

Boys 13 & Under

 

2004 – Gary Mcconnell (Meath)

2005 – Caolan Daly (Tyrone)

2006 – Eohghan Hennessy (Kilkenny)

2007 - Nial O’Connor (Kildare)

2008 – Padraig Quish (Limerick)

 

 

 

Girls 19 & Under

 

1995 – No competition

1996 – Fiona McKenna (Antrim)

1997 – Fiona McKenna (Antrim)

1998 – 99 No competition

2000 – Fiona Healy (Kildare)

2001 – 04 No competition

2005 – Lisa McAleer (Tyrone)

2006 – Ashley Prendiville (Kerry)

2007 – Ashley Prendiville (Kerry)

2008 – No competition

 

 

 

Girls 17 & Under

 

1995 – Fiona McKenna

1996 – Sibeal McKenna

1997 – Julie Long (Dublin)

1998 – Julie Long (Dublin)

1999 – No competition

2000 – Lydia Doolan (Roscommon)

2001 – Lydia Doolan (Roscommon)

2002 – No competition

2003 – Maria Daly (Kerry)

2004 – Eimear Ni Fhalluin (Kildare)

2005 – Aisling Reilly (Antrim)

2006 - Aisling Reilly (Antrim)

2007 – Shauna Hilley (Wicklow)

2008 – Leona Doolin (Roscommon)

 

 

 

Girls 15 & Under

 

 

1995 – Julie Long (Dublin)

1996 – Lydia Doolan (Roscommon)

1997 – Lydia Doolan (Roscommon)

1998 – Lydia Doolan (Roscommon)

1999 – Lydia Doolan (Roscommon)

2000 – Patricia Doyle (Wicklow)

2001 – Patricia Doyle (Wicklow)

2002 – Eimear Ni Fhalluin (Kildare)

2003 – Aisling Reilly (Antrim)

2004 – Aisling Reilly (Antrim)

2005 – Sharon Twomey (Kerry)

2006 – Leona Doolin (Roscommon)

2007 – Amy Corrigan (Mayo)

2008 – Cathriona Casey (Cork)

 

 

 

Girls 13 & Under

 

2004 – Shauna Hilley (Wicklow)

2005 – Mary Duffy (Mayo)

2006 – Cathriona Casey (Cork)

2007 – Ashling O’Keeffe (Cork)

2008 - Martin McMahon (Limerick)